Invitation Letter

Individuals requiring letters of invitation to obtain travel visas must have either paid their registration fees or have been notified of acceptance of their paper (for a poster or oral presentation) in order to receive an invitation letter.

If you are in need of an Official Invitation Letter for visa application purposes, please fill out the Invitation Letter Request Form below.
Be aware that requests may take up to 15 business days to process at the embassy.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk